Automotive

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Price in Pakistan New Model Colors, Pictures







The all-new Suzuki S Cross 2022 Price in Pakistan is a sport utility vehicle (SUV) that comes with two power trains; 1.4 liter booster jet turbo engine and the more luxurious turbos! This powerful crossroad perfectly suits your needs whether you want to drive around town, or take off on an adventure up some hills while driving family members too. The unit is fully equipped with all safety and security features which I have discussed below. Keep on reading this piece of article to get these details about Suzuki S Cross 2022 Price in Pakistan Release Date, specifications, and exterior/ interior details.

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Price in Pakistan

The S Cross has come to market, and many people like this car. On the other hand, at an estimated price of 6 Million Rupees they can afford it with their monthly wages given India’s rising cost of living index.

Suzuki S Cross Price in PKR6 Million Rupees

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Exterior:

The exterior of the new MINI John Cooper Works GP model is PACKED with exclusive features. Firstly, there are two different trim levels: a base Turbo variant and an upgraded Prestige version which comes with luxury-oriented additions like larger alloy wheels wrapped in high gloss tires for less noise on asphalt roads or a body kit to alter its look entirely! Beyond their differing packages inside out (headlamps vs roof rails), these cars also have distinctive grille designs as well thanks to unique front fender shutters made from carbon fiber that help dampen vibrations when driving hard through rough terrain

The Suzuki S Cross 2022 Exterior is containing ample dimensions of 4300mm length, 1785mm width, and 1595mm height. The wheelbase of the base is 2600mm while the ground clearance is 180mm which is perfect for Pakistani roads.

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Interior:

The Turbo and Prestige variants of the accord have a captivating interior that is sure to impress. In both versions, you will find fabric upholstery on front seats; Leather accents make their way into this variant too! The five passenger capacity may seem small when compared with other sedans but it’s perfect for everyday use or long journeys where space isn’t as much concern than comfort – which these cars provide in abundance thanks again those adjustable seat heights at your disposal (as well as heated seats!). Rack and Pinion style steering has power features, while the dashboard has a cluster of technologies like a speedometer, RPM meter, and fuel meter. The middle section of the dashboard has the latest infotainment system with standard touch screen navigation. Besides this, there are lots of innovative interior features are available in this car which I have written down.

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Features:

  • 4l Petrol Booster Jet Engine
  • 1373 CM3 Displacement
  • Number of Cylinders 4
  • 6 Speed Automatic Transmission
  • 47 Liters Fuel Tank Capacity
  • Ventilated Disc Brakes
  • Dual Zone Digital Climate Control
  • Digital Clock
  • Fabric Seats
  • 5 Persons Seating Capacity
  • Seat Belt Warning
  • Adjustable Head Lights
  • Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
  • Antilock Braking System (ABS)
  • Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
  • Engine Immobilizer
  • Child Safety Lock
  • Central Locking

Suzuki S Cross 2022 Specifications:

Suzuki S Cross Turbo S Cross Turbo Prestige
Engine:
ENGINE TYPE1.4L PETROL BOOSTERJET1.4L PETROL BOOSTERJET
DISPLACEMENT (CM3)13731373
CYLINDERS44
VALVES1616
BORE X STROKE (MM)73.0X82.073.0X82.0
COMPRESSION RATIO9.99.9
VARIABLE VALVE TIMING CAMSHAFTVVTVVT
MAXIMUM POWER (KW @ RPM)103/5,500103/5,500
MAXIMUM TORQUE (NM @ RPM)220/1,500-4,000220/1,500-4,000
Transmission (Automatic):
TYPE6-SPEED AUTOMATIC6-SPEED AUTOMATIC
PADDLE SHIFTERSSTDSTD
1ST GEAR RATIO4.0444.044
2ND GEAR RATIO2.372.37
3RD GEAR RATIO1.5551.555
4TH GEAR RATIO1.1591.159
5TH GEAR RATIO0.8520.852
6TH GEAR RATIO0.6720.672
REVERSE GEAR RATIO3.1933.193
FINAL DRIVE RATIO3.5013.501
Dimensions
OVERALL LENGTH (MM)43004300
OVERALL WIDTH (MM)17851785
OVERALL HEIGHT (MM)15851585
WHEELBASE (MM)26002600
KERB TO KERB TURNING CIRCLE (M)5.45.4
GROUND CLEARANCE UNLADEN (MM)180180
NUMBER OF DOORS55
SEATING CAPACITY55
Fuel and Mileage
FUEL TANK CAPACITY (L)4747
CONSUMPTION* (L 100KM) AUTOMATIC5.95.9
CO2 EMISSIONS (G KM) AUTOMATIC138138
Tires and Wheels:
TYRES (WIDTH PROFILE)215/55215/55
WHEEL SIZE17″17″
WHEEL TYPEALLOYPOLISHED ALLOY
SPARE WHEELSPACE SAVERSPACE SAVER

Suzuki S Cross 2022 in Pakistan New Model

The Japanese car manufacturer, Suzuki Cross is known for its popular vehicles. They not only produce cars but also motorcycles in their country of origin – Japan and then import them to other countries like Pakistan where they are assembled locally at a much cheaper cost than what consumers would get if purchasing from overseas or even domestically here in PAKISTAN!.

Further, the specification and features of this car are mentioned on this page. On the other hand, the latest price of this car is mentioned on this page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.